2015 Results

Girls team top 5

Hales Corners

St. Paul, Muskego

Our Savior, Grafton

St. Paul, Grafton

St. Paul, Janesville

 

Boys team top 5

St. Mark, Green Bay

First Immanuel, Cedarburg

St. John's, Mukwonago

Our Savior, Grafton

St. Paul, Grafton

 

Girls all state

1st team

Emma Johnson    St Paul, Muskego.  13:21 winning time

Marie Demler   St. Mark, Green Bay

Jordan Koepke   Hales Corners

Alexis Weber   St. Paul, Muskego

Madi Oxborough   Hales Corners

Kyrie Patterson   Wisconsin Lutheran, Racine

Thea Jurss   Hales Corners

 

2nd team

Elizabeth Eilertson   St. Paul, Muskego

Rebekah Buboltz   St. Mark, Green Bay

Mariana Brick   Hales Corners

Sophia Moravec   St. Paul, West Allis

Mya Hartjes   St. Paul, Grafton

Olivia Krahn   St. Mark, Green Bay

Ani Oxborough   Hales Corners

 

3rd team
Ellie Johnson   
St. Paul, Muskego

Melissa Schneider   St. Paul, Muskego

Naomi Gahan   Our Savior, Grafton

Emma Thistle   Our Savior, Grafton

Madeline Wille   St. Paul, Grafton

Presley Belk    St. Paul, Janesville

Cassidy Jerdee   Trinity, Sheboygan

 

 

Boys all state

First team

Blake Maxwell    St. Mark, Green Bay   11:29 winning time

Caleb Arndt    St. Paul, Lake Mills   

Timmy Brey    First Immanuel, Cedarburg

Luke Donart    St. Mark, Green Bay

Elijah Strutz    Our Redeemer, Madison

Joel Wolf    St. John's, Mukwonago

Will Poellot    First Immanuel, Cedarburg


 

Second team

Caleb Zernicke  St. Mark, Green Bay

Jacob Zernicke    St. Mark, Green Bay

Logan Measner    Trinity, West Bend

August Gresens    Peace, Sun Prarie

Branden Um    Our Savior,  Grafton

Luke Wolf    St. John's, Mukwonago

Nathaniel Osborne    First Immanuel, Cedarburg


 

Third Team

Dominic Bruskiewicz    St. John's, West Bend

Nathan Wessel    Our Redeemer, Wauwatosa

Kadin Wojcik    St. Paul, Janesville

Noah Pegelow    St. Paul, Grafton

Jayden Lamm    First Immanuel, Cedarburg

Matthew Jelinski    Grace, Menomonee Falls

Ben Knuth    St. Paul, Janesville

What's New? 

2018 State Volleyball Tournament

Volleyball Pool Play

Tournament Bracket

Contact Us

Lutheran Sports Association of Wisconsin

W170 N8736 Edgewood Pl

Menomonee Falls, WI 53051-2715

Any Questions?

Contact us directly:

  contact form.

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Lutheran Sports Association of Wisconsin

This website was created using 1&1 IONOS MyWebsite.