2014 Results

Team Results

 

Boys

  1. St Paul, Lake Mills
  2. St Mark, Green Bay
  3. St Paul, Janesville
  4. First Immanuel, Cedarburg
  5. Our Savior, Grafton

 
Girls

  1. St Paul, Muskego
  2. Hales Corners
  3. St Mark, Green Bay
  4. St Paul, Grafton
  5. St Paul, Janesville

 

 

Individual Results

 

First Team Boys All State

  1. Devries, Elijah        St Paul, Lake Mills  11:09.19
  2. Denk, Jared            St John's, Wauwatosa  11:30.85
  3. Maxwell, Blake       St Mark, Green Bay  11:57.19
  4. Zambo, Peter          St Paul, Lake Mills  12:08.87
  5. Kashevarof, Alex     St Paul, Grafton  12:14.06
  6. Hackbarth, Seth      St Paul, Lake Mills  12:22.95
  7. Ward, Kyle              St Paul, Janesville  12:26.31

 
Second Team Boys All State

  1. Brey, Timmy           First Immanuel, Cedarburg   12:27.38
  2. Zernicke, Caleb      St Mark, Green Bay  12:32.70
  3. Arndt, Caleb          St Paul, Lake Mills  12:45.38
  4. Ulm, Branden         Our Savior, Grafton  12:52.06
  5. Donart, Luke          St Mark, Green Bay  12:55.57
  6. Overley, Micah       St Paul, Janesville  13:04.16
  7. Lash, Caleb            Wisconsin Lutheran 13:08.64

 
Third Team Boys All State

  1. Zernicke, Jacob     St Mark, Green Bay  13:11.68
  2. Freson, Jacob         St Paul, Lake Mills   13:13.70
  3. Pegelow, Noah        St Paul, Grafton  13:17.80
  4. Elliott, Brian          St Paul, Janesville  13:19.49
  5. Woldt, Kaeden       Hales Corners  13:20.61
  6. Mueller, Ty             First Immanuel, Cedarburg   13:21.55
  7. Vatter, Nick           Our Savior, Grafton  13:22.64

 
First Team Girls All State

  1. Marowsky, Mariah  St Paul, Fort Atkinson  13:18.62
  2. Weber, Alexis          St Paul, Muskego  13:29.17
  3. Kallas, Emma          St Paul, West Allis  13:41.08
  4. Demler, Marie          St Mark, Green Bay  13:43.92
  5. Johnson, Emma        St Paul, Muskego  13:46.77
  6. Gahan, Naomi          Our Savior, Grafton  13:54.71
  7. Wille, Julia              St Paul, Grafton  13:58.78

 

Second Team Girls All State

  1. Jurss, Lauren            Hales Corners 14:02.80
  2. Jurss, Thea                Hales Corners  14:04.84
  3. Eilertson, Elizabeth St Paul, Muskego  14:07.93
  4. Dorth, Shelby          St John's, West Bend  14:09.77
  5. Koker, Chelby          Wisconsin Lutheran  14:10.07
  6. Burk, Ashley           St Paul Lake Mills  14:10.34
  7. Oxborough, Madeleine  Hales Corners  14:12.98

 

Third Team Girls All State

  1. Oxborough, Anaka   Hales Corners  14:13.19 12
  2. Zarling, Lydia          Wisconsin Lutheran  14:14.92
  3. Schneider, Melissa    St Paul, Muskego  14:24.32
  4. Wolske, Gabriella      Hales Corners  14:25.07
  5. Buboltz, Rebekah      St Mark, Green Bay  14:25.61
  6. Schrader, Abbey         St Paul ,Janesville  14:31.27
  7. Uebersetzig, Ashlyn  St John's, West Bend  14:33.73
2014 LSAWI Cross Country Results
2014 Team Results.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [26.3 KB]

What's New? 

2018 State Volleyball Tournament

Volleyball Pool Play

Tournament Bracket

Contact Us

Lutheran Sports Association of Wisconsin

W170 N8736 Edgewood Pl

Menomonee Falls, WI 53051-2715

Any Questions?

Contact us directly:

  contact form.

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Lutheran Sports Association of Wisconsin

This website was created using 1&1 IONOS MyWebsite.